UA Local 525 Union Leadership


   

 Business Manager
Matt Lydon

 

 Financial Secretary
Jon Madden

Matt@local525.org    

UA Local 525 - Business Agents

       

 

 

 Business Agent 
Jeff Orr           

   Business Agent 
Dave Wood
         

UA Local 525 - Organizers

     

 Lead Organizer 
Derick Stowell

 


       

UA Local 525 - Union Officers


       Picture Unavailable    
President
Eric Rubeck
  Vice President
Keith Devine
  Recording Secretary
David C. Johnson 
         
    Picture Unavailable
Treasurer
Kareta Sua
Inside Door Guard
Jerry Ballard

UA Local 525 - Finance Committee

    Picture Unavailable    Picture Unavailable

 Finance Committee
Rick Dietrich

 

 Finance Committee
Wesley Hall

 

 Finance Committee
Tom Sidebottom

UA Local 525 - Executive Board

     

 Executive Board
William Hern

 

 Executive Board
Orlando Robinson

     
  Picture Unavailable   Picture Unavailable

 Executive Board
Bert Lucas

 

 Executive Board
John Allen

UA Local 525 - Plumbers Examining Board

    Picture Unavailable     

 Plumbers Examining Board
J. Scott Bradbury

 

 Plumbers Examining Board
Santiago Flores

 

 Plumbers Examining Board
Bruce Kendrick

UA Local 525 - Fitters Examining Board

     Picture Unavailable  

 Fitters Examining Board
Al Fernandez

 

 Fitters Examining Board
 Garrett Murphy

 

 Fitters Examining Board
Mike Matey

UA Local 525 - Welders Examining Board

         Picture Unavailable

 Welders Examining Board
Robert Nard

 

 Welders Examining Board
Dale "Stubby" Stubblefield

 

 Welders Examining Board
Steve Rolling

UA Local 525 - Refrigeration Examining Board

 Picture Unavailable        

 Refrigeration Examining Board
Butch Madden

 

 Refrigeration Examining Board
Richard Carrillo

 

 Refrigeration Examining  Board
Larry Swanciger

Trustees

If you would like to contact any of the Trustees below, please call the Union Hall at 702.452.1520. 


Name      
Office
             

Matthew Lydon
     
Chairman - Pension Committee

Jeff Orr      
Pension Committee

Thomas Nilson      
Pension Committee

Billy Anderson      
1st Alternate Pension Committee

Eric Rubeck      
Alternate Pension Committee

Jon H. Madden      
Alternate Pension Committee
             
  Matthew Lydon         Chairman - Health & Welfare Committee
  Jeff Orr         Health & Welfare Committee
  Eric Rubeck         Health & Welfare Committee
  Jon H. Madden         1st Alternate  Health & Welfare Committee
  Billy Anderson         Alternate Health & Welfare Committee
  Thomas Nilson         Alternate  Health & Welfare Committee







 

 

 

 

UnionLaborWorks

All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Site Map | 2011.UA Local 525